Dixie VB Schedule 2016

Dixie VB Schedule 2016

Date                            Opponent                                           Place                                       Time   

Tuesday, Aug. 16                              West-Oak Scrimmage                                    @ West-Oak                                      TBA Varsity           Thursday, Aug. 18                                BHP Scrimmage                                                                Dixie                                                     5:00 JV/6:30 V Saturday, August 20                Dixie Foundation Tour.                         @ Erskine                               TBA

 

Tuesday, August 23               Crescent                                 @ Crescent                             5:00 JV/6:30 V

 

Thursday, August 25             Whitmire                                  Dixie                                        5:30 Varsity

 

Tuesday, August 30               Abbeville                                 Dixie                                         5:00JV/6:30V

 

Thursday, September 1         SCSDB                                    Dixie                                        5: 30 Varsity

               

Tuesday, September 6          Ware Shoals                            @ Ware Shoals                      5:30 JV/7:00 V

 

Thursday, September 8         McCormick                              Dixie                                        5:30 Varsity

 

Saturday, September 10       Woodmont JV Tourn.              @ Woodmont                                    TBA - JV

 

Tuesday, September 13        Calhoun Falls                            Dixie                                        5:30 JV-C/7:00 V

 

Thursday, September 15       HP Academy                             @ HP Academy                      5:30 Varsity

 

Saturday, September 17       Riverbluff HS Tourn.                  @ Riverbluff HS                     TBA Varsity

 

Monday, September 19        Robert Anderson MS                  Dixie                                        5:30  JV/C

               

Tuesday, September 20        Whitmire                                       @ Whitmire                           5:30 Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 27        SCSDB                                          @ SCSDB                               5:30 Varsity

 

Thursday, September 29       Ware Shoals                                 Dixie                                       5:30 JV/7:00 V

 

Tuesday, October 4               McCormick                                  @ McCormick                          5:30 Varsity

 

Wednesday, October 5         Robert Anderson MS                    @ Robert Anderson MS        5:30  JV/C

               

Thursday, October 6             Calhoun Falls                                @Calhoun Falls                      5:30 JV-C/7:00V

 

Tuesday, October 11             HP Academy                                  Dixie                                        5:30 Varsity

                                                                                   

Thursday, October 13          Crescent                                         Dixie                                       5:00 JV/6:30 V

 

Monday, October 17             Abbeville                                            @Abbeville                             5:00 JV/6:30 V

 

Play-offs – Begin Wednesday Oct. 19

State Championships will be Saturday, Nov. 5